?

Log in

No account? Create an account
By your powers combined... [entries|friends|calendar]
Wouldn't You Like to Know..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

OMG! They look just like me! [21 Aug 2006|12:39am]
What a striking resemblence!

3 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

[06 May 2006|07:50pm]
i suck

Rachel
3 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

[19 Jun 2005|10:12pm]
[ mood | ::wink!:: ]

You scored as The Middle - Jimmy Eat World. You are "The Middle" by Jimmy Eat World! Good for you, you are your own person without trying to hard to stand out. You don't give in and won't back down, but you're not too stubborn. You live by a set of morals and no one can convince you to change them. Your friends are with you until the end.

</td>

The Middle - Jimmy Eat World

90%

Feeling This - Blink 182

80%

Too Far Gone - All American Rejects

75%

Work - Jimmy Eat World

75%

Home - Three Days Grace

60%

Minority - Green Day

60%

Cute without the 'E' - Taking Back Sunday

55%

Buried a Lie - Senses Fail

50%

You're So Last Summer - Taking Back Sunday

50%

You know what they do to guys like us in prison - My Chemical Romance

45%

Save Me - Unwritten Law

45%

Helena - My Chemical Romance

30%

Burnout - Green Day

15%

What emo/rock song are you?
created with QuizFarm.com


yes so i am updating in both journals at the same time.

its fathers day! yay for fathers!

germany is gonna be kickassss

just like summer is.

bye now
1 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

Bad guys who like to loot and plunnnndeerrrr... [19 May 2005|06:45pm]
[ mood | blank ]

What is going on with me..

I think today was the most tired I have ever been. I would just stare at a wall for minutes at a time, it was horrible. Plus I thought I was going to miss Econ for a counselor meeting, but stupid householder never showed. I already didnt like her!

I have nothing else to update about except Hillary and I's extreme movie partay wednesday. We watched:
~Requim for a Dream: Freaky ass movie. I really dont like thinking about veins and arms, its kind of like a phobia. And this movie made me squirm. Ahh I cant even think about it. Good movie though.
~Waking Life: Not gonna lie, I only understood about 1/5 of this movie. But the animation stuff was cool.
~In Good Company: Hillary didnt like it, and I admit, its pretty bad. But the presence of Topher Grace makes up for the horribly bad ending.
~Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: This was my third time seeing it, and I still love it. Awesome.

Oooh btw: we got our professional prom pics (ps cubed) soo stoltman i need to give you your copy.. if you are reading this. If not I will go to rice and hunt you down.

fiend



You're a LiveJournal Fiend!


You're into LiveJournal, big time...
just not as much as your friends.


Still, you've LJ'ed from work - and made posts
about what you had for dinner. Sicko!


You may be safe from the clutches of LJ -
or maybe you're just are an adept liar!



Are *You* Addicted To LiveJournal?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva


I'm out. But if you want, you can do this thing:

01. Reply with your name and I will write something about you.
02. I will then tell what reminds me of you.
03. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, it would be...
04. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
05. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
06. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
07. Put this in your journal (if you have one.)

I know I'm annoying. Bye.
11 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

I'm still here.. [15 May 2005|12:12pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Woohoo

Monster-in-Law is a very funny movie, especially when there are a million middle aged women watching it in the theater and they laugh at EVERYTHING.

School is so close to being over, why will these next few weeks seem like a lifetime?

Oh! So at work a very wonderful thing happened. My boss thought I was graduating this year, and asked me when my graduation was. I corrected her and told her that it is next year. But then when I got my paycheck there was a $200 bonus with a note attatched that said "Happy Graduation next year!" I swear sometimes she needs to be locked up. But I still looove it!

Oh, walk-a-thon = amazing. It started raining so melanie's mom gave me a poncho with woody the woodpecker on it and i have the best picture ever from that moment.

 

AKA this oneCollapse )

for more pics see http://community.webshots.com/user/bojangles898

And I am out because I have a paper to write about Frankenstein. Hell yes.

~Me

I'm A Fake

[30 Apr 2005|04:46pm]
[ mood | Bored out of my MIND ]

hehehehe

http://www.filmbuffs.net/bananana/

go here now..

Oh raffi..

1 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

[30 Apr 2005|12:24am]
[ mood | Sleepy ]

Look at that, its an update.

Went and saw "Good News" tonight, and I must say it does not compare to the MRP. But thats because Shrine's gym sucks, even more than ours. It's scary.

Yesss. Time for a survey.

A-Age: 16
B-Best Friends: hmm hilly, jess, romina, melanie.. pretty much everyone cool
C-Choice of Meat: spam
D-Dream Date: it doesnt really matter as long as im with someone i care about
E-Exciting Adventure: anything i havent done before
F-Favorite Food: omg.. this is not an answerable question
G-Greatest Accomplishment: Yet to happen
H-Happiest Day of Your Life: Yet to happen
I-Interests: music, movies, i dont know its pretty late at night
J-Joke: So a mole poked its head out a hole and said "it smells like meatballs!" and a second mole poked its head out and said "it smells like ham!" and then a third mole poked its head out and said "it smells like mole-asses!" haha thank you hillary.
K-Kool-Aid: Tropical passion.. or something
L-Love: it's all you need, ya know
M-Most Valued: the pt cruiser
N-Name: Rachel
O-Outfit You Love: Jeans and a t-shirt.
P-Pizza Toppings: pepperoni
Q-Question Asked To You the Most: what did you say? who are you? why are you eating my sandwhich?
R-Radio Station: 89x
S-Sport: hmm dont really play sports, but i like to watch basketball sometimes
T-Television Show: Alias, gilmore girls, the simpsons, friends
U-Ur Favorite Songs: as of this moment? Better Than Ezra- A Lifetime, Copeland- Love is a Fast Song, The Postal Service- Be Still My Heart
V-Video: the french video from this year. good times.
W-Winter: Duh! Michigan winters are flipping awesome!
X-Xylophone: I would love to be a professional xylophone player..
Y-Year Born: 1988
Z-Zodiac Sign: Cancer



You Are A Fir Tree









You love anything beautiful, and you have extraordinary taste.

And while it's hard for you to trust, you care deeply for those close to you.

You are a social butterfly, and you have many friends.

You handle stress well - and you are a master at relaxing after a hard day.

Overall, you are modest, talented, unselfish, and very reliable.


1 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

[14 Apr 2005|10:39pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Sooo I am updating in livejournal because it is the COOL THING TO DO. Don't be jealous. Greatjournal is cool. But this is cool too. Hmmmmm.....

I like the song banana phone and when I made Andrea listen to it, it was this weird chipmunk sounding version of it. It was sooo flipping amazing.

Hmm today was a Music Man nostalgia day.. I must record all of the amazing MRP events of the day:
1) NOEL! In the computer lab! T'was amazing.
2) Debs, Jamnik, and Brad eating crepes with the FHS!
3) Playing Egyptian Ratscrew with Melanie, Brad, and Sean (sp?) with the girl that laughs all the time watching us.. Erin? I sucked at the game and it was awesome.
4) DEEP DISH PIZZA. That is all I have to say. Hillary, we must buy one for lunch someday. I miss them.

I need to get a fucking prom dress. Maybe Saturday after the MEAP. Hmmmmm

Yup yup yup yup yup yup this concludes my FIRST LJ update.

The bitches love me cause they know that I can rock.
The bitches love me cause they know that I can rhyme.
The bitches love me cause they know that I can ::high pitched:: fuuuuuck.
The bitches love me cause they know that I'm on time.

Wow, such a discovery. I seriously could not stop laughing during computers. And then later on I was going to talk to Hillary and I forgot that I had my headphones around my neck, and I got jerked back to the desk and my ginormous book fell off the desk and I off course left it there and I thought no one had seen it.. but then I turn around and Romina is laughing her ass off.. oh well its something that I do.

Random urge of the day: Troy gave me some whipped cream in my hand, I wanted to smush it all over my face.

This journal will be used when I want to randomly say something. Which is what I do at GJ, but whatever.

2 Tell Me That I'm A Fake

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]